Election Day is over and here’s how your favorite LouisvilleKY candidate fared

city sky line

By Jackie Hollenkamp Bentley

The votes have been tallied and it’s now the Day After.  Here is a list of the election results, courtesy of the Jefferson County Elections Center

 

SUMMARY REPORT
RUN DATE:11/06/18
RUN TIME:10:16 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 623).  .  .  .  .       623  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .   291,591
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

Straight Party
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,916   36.10
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    91,454   62.40
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       973     .66
           American (AM ).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,226     .84

Constitutional Amendment
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   177,821   73.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    65,060   26.79

US Representative, 3rd Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Vickie Yates B. GLISSON (REP).  .  .  .   101,929   36.55
           John A. YARMUTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   172,999   62.04
           Gregory BOLES (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,788    1.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146     .05

US Representative, 4th Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Thomas MASSIE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,082   62.31
           Seth HALL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,172   36.71
           Mike MOFFETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102     .90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .08

State Senator, 10th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dennis L. PARRETT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,957   93.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136    6.50

State Senator, 14th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jimmy HIGDON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,122   51.85
           Stephanie COMPTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     4,748   48.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .08

State Senator, 20th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul R. HORNBACK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     8,334   53.75
           Dave SUETHOLZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,160   46.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .07

State Senator, 26th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernie HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,374   44.41
           Karen BERG (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,452   54.63
           Jody HURT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .04

State Senator, 36th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie Raque ADAMS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    29,729   53.33
           Sheri A. DONAHUE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    25,977   46.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35     .06

State Senator, 38th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dan Malano SEUM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,481   61.01
           Brenda Sue "Susie" BOARD  .  .  .  .  .     4,670   33.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       749    5.39

State Representative, 28th Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Charles W. MILLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     8,405   95.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       376    4.28

State Representative, 29th Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin D. BRATCHER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    10,570   53.30
           Ronel A. BROWN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,251   46.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .05

State Representative, 30th Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Christina O'CONNOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     3,223   24.45
           Tom BURCH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,935   75.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .20

State Representative, 31st Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Leigh Boland JONES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     7,101   40.27
           Josie RAYMOND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,512   59.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .12

State Representative, 32nd Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Phil MOFFETT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,877   46.40
           Tina BOJANOWSKI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,243   53.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .06

State Representative, 33rd Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Michael NEMES (REP) .  .  .  .  .     8,799   49.06
           Rob WALKER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,123   50.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .08

State Representative, 34th Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert James DOUGLAS (REP).  .  .  .  .     5,714   25.08
           Mary Lou MARZIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    17,049   74.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .08

State Representative, 35th Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donna D. LAWLOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,812   31.84
           Lisa WILLNER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,279   68.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .16

State Representative, 36th Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jerry T. MILLER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,331   58.24
           Maurice M. SWEENEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     9,537   41.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .10

State Representative, 37th Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Katharine SWEETON-WINDSOR (REP) .  .  .     4,489   41.30
           Jeffery Martin DONOHUE (DEM) .  .  .  .     6,356   58.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .22

State Representative, 38th Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Karl LICHT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,228   37.20
           McKenzie CANTRELL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     7,116   62.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .18

State Representative, 40th Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joshua NEUBERT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,004   25.80
           Nima KULKARNI (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,619   74.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .19

State Representative, 41st Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Attica Woodson SCOTT (DEM).  .  .  .  .    10,933   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194    1.74

State Representative, 42nd Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judy Martin STALLARD (REP).  .  .  .  .     1,710   11.14
           Reginald K. MEEKS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    13,617   88.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .14

State Representative, 43rd Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Everett C. CORLEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     3,005   21.26
           Charles BOOKER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,798   76.40
           John HICKS (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319    2.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .08

State Representative, 44th Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Margaret ADKINS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,343   31.32
           Joni JENKINS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,505   68.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .14

State Representative, 46th Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James STANSBURY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,475   38.44
           Alan "Al" GENTRY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     8,754   61.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .11

State Representative, 48th Representative District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken FLEMING (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,189   48.14
           Maria SOROLIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,966   51.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .06

Commonwealth's Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Thomas B. "Tom" WINE (DEM).  .  .  .  .   208,939   97.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,707    2.20

Circuit Court Clerk
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           David Lawrence NICHOLSON (DEM)  .  .  .   205,387   98.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,040    1.93

Property Valuation Administrator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John T. MAY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   110,647   39.19
           Colleen YOUNGER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   171,401   60.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269     .10

County Judge/Executive
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Queenie AVERETTE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   200,051   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,486    2.19

County Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike O'CONNELL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   206,166   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,615    2.19

County Clerk
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Barbara "Bobbie" HOLSCLAW (REP) .  .  .   150,060   52.23
           Michael E. BOWMAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   137,060   47.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183     .06

Sheriff
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert Alan JONES JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .    99,817   35.21
           John E. AUBREY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   183,340   64.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       318     .11

County Commissioner A District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Daniel B. GROSSBERG (DEM) .  .  .  .  .   200,905   98.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,050    1.98

Coroner
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Barbara WEAKLEY-JONES (DEM)  .  .  .  .   205,264   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,494    1.67

Justice of the Peace District 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Shelly Renee CORMNEY (REP).  .  .  .  .    53,228   45.51
           Mera Kathryn CORLETT (DEM).  .  .  .  .    63,617   54.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112     .10

Justice of the Peace District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gary FIELDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    63,638   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,312    2.02

Justice of the Peace District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Angela D. HOLLINGSWORTH (DEM).  .  .  .    57,799   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,010    1.72

Constable District 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John D. ZEHNDER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    54,762   47.05
           Bruce BOGGS JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    61,466   52.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173     .15

Constable District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Virginia WOOLRIDGE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    35,010   40.43
           Mike THOMPSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    51,388   59.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199     .23

Constable District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Andre THOMAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    56,893   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,226    2.11

County Surveyor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,249  100.00

Soil and Water Conservation
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           James Howard ROVENSKI  .  .  .  .  .  .    43,793   11.27
           David W. KAELIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    91,975   23.67
           Larry BUTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    84,567   21.76
           Jasmine WOODARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    97,969   25.21
           Raymond L. ADAMS SR..  .  .  .  .  .  .    66,163   17.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,089    1.05

Louisville Metro Mayor
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Angela LEET (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   105,853   36.50
           Greg FISCHER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   177,749   61.29
           Billy RALLS (AM ).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       873     .30
           Douglas Edward LATTIMORE  .  .  .  .  .       315     .11
           Henry OWENS III. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       415     .14
           Isaac Marion THACKER IV.  .  .  .  .  .       306     .11
           Jackie GREEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,979     .68
           Sean VANDEVANDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       995     .34
           Chris THIENEMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,296     .45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229     .08

Louisville Metro Council District 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jessica GREEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,300   98.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131    1.76

Louisville Metro Council District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Keisha DORSEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,873   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60     .76

Louisville Metro Council District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John Mark OWEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       554    7.66
           Donna Lyvette PURVIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .     6,645   91.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31     .43

Louisville Metro Council District 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kent HALL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,739   46.07
           Paula McCRANEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,883   53.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .03

Louisville Metro Council District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bill HOLLANDER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,464   98.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211    1.81

Louisville Metro Council District 11
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin J. KRAMER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,035   53.09
           Derek Trent ASHCRAFT (DEM).  .  .  .  .     6,207   46.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .08

Louisville Metro Council District 13
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer ALEXANDER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     3,333   49.48
           Mark FOX (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,393   50.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .15

Louisville Metro Council District 15
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Richard O. BROWN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,808   25.51
           Kevin TRIPLETT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,253   74.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27     .38

Louisville Metro Council District 17
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Glen E. STUCKEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,995   45.03
           Markus WINKLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,310   54.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .07

Louisville Metro Council District 19
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anthony B. PIAGENTINI (REP)  .  .  .  .     9,073   56.96
           William R. ACKERMAN III. (DEM)  .  .  .     6,847   42.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .06

Louisville Metro Council District 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bret A. SHULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,034   28.60
           Nicole GEORGE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,961   69.76
           John A. WITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77    1.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40     .56

Louisville Metro Council District 23
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James PEDEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,276   94.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       521    5.92

Louisville Metro Council District 25
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Harold Temoth HENLEY JR. (REP)  .  .  .     3,654   39.24
           David YATES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,651   60.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .09

Jefferson County School Board 1ST DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Diane PORTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,221   96.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       633    3.04

Jefferson County School Board 3RD DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James CRAIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,192   48.99
           Jenny BENNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,006   22.81
           Derek Jermaine GUY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,671   10.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287     .82

Jefferson County School Board 5TH DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Linda D. DUNCAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,088   96.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       637    3.81

Jefferson County School Board 6TH DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Waymen EDDINGS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,892    9.81
           Corrie SHULL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,843   53.74
           Nicole AGHAALIANDASTJERDI .  .  .  .  .     3,302   11.20
           Angela SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,225   24.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217     .74

Anchorage School Board
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Colleen Kelly ABATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .       535   24.23
           Rosanna GABRIELE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       499   22.60
           Wendell W. HARRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       538   24.37
           Hannah BARNES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       621   28.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .68

Anchorage School Board Unexpired Term
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert T. WATSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       730   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .54

City of Anchorage MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           W. Thomas HEWITT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       952   97.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    2.36

City of Anchorage COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Neil RAMSEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       718   13.14
           Brian RUBLEIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       551   10.09
           Jason WALTERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       710   13.00
           Cecelia HAGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       756   13.84
           William M. WETHERTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .       668   12.23
           Matthew DELEHANTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       627   11.48
           Diane Valentine COOK.  .  .  .  .  .  .       723   13.23
           T. Hunter WILSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       684   12.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .48

City of Audubon Park MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       618   97.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    2.98

City of Audubon Park COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Andrew J. KLUMP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       555   14.38
           Daniel STEPHEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344    8.91
           Stephanie GEORGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       493   12.78
           Seth Tyler KIRK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256    6.63
           Jennifer W. KLEIER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       430   11.14
           Alex BREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266    6.89
           Ravi BHATIA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257    6.66
           Madeline Mittel BOZEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .       469   12.15
           Brittney GORTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       383    9.92
           Austin T. SCHWENKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .       365    9.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    1.06

City of Bancroft MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. MAGERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.14

City of Bancroft COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Edwin L. EVERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   43.39
           Michael BORDERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   45.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   11.24

City of Barbourmeade MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bryan COOMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       553   95.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    4.49

City of Barbourmeade COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Robert T. LONGSHORE JR..  .  .  .  .  .       443   30.43
           Thomas BUDNIAK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       474   32.55
           Dan Aron STREIT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       422   28.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117    8.04

City of Beechwood Village MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Timothy Logan GRIGGS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       397   68.21
           Timothy B. GEORGE JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   30.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .86

City of Beechwood Village COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Phyllis SKONICKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       445   21.63
           Kelly CARLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       466   22.65
           Lora COOMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       472   22.95
           Mary Gwynne DOUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .       458   22.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216   10.50

City of Bellemeade MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John W. MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   91.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    8.07

City of Bellemeade COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Bob ELLIOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274   19.38
           James N. MARTIN JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   16.55
           Andrew MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       278   19.66
           Susan Dorten JARL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   20.30
           Jennifer GARDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323   22.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.27

City of Bellewood MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark KLEIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   96.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.18

City of Bellewood COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Steve DOUGHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   25.35
           Bruce S. GALE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   23.14
           Doug DeMOSS JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   25.35
           Austin KUPPER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   23.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    2.41

City of Blue Ridge Manor MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carla KREITMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303   96.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    3.81

City of Blue Ridge Manor COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Debbie MILLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       289   26.56
           Hans J. KLOSE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   24.26
           Porter S. LADY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   24.63
           F. Kenneth CONLIFFE .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   22.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.56

City of Briarwood MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michael McGRATH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   96.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.43

City of Briarwood COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Brian K. SUTTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   32.76
           Laura LITKEA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   32.52
           Robert TOLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   28.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    6.36

City of Broeck Pointe MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark PETRUSKA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .74

City of Broeck Pointe COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Robin S CECIL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   30.39
           Wendy PETRUSKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   31.95
           Elizabeth KEENAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   29.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    7.79

City of Brownsboro Farm MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168  100.00

City of Brownsboro Farm COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310  100.00

City of Brownsboro Village MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark W. JOYCE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   93.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    6.21

City of Brownsboro Village COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Dana Walker LINDLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   24.60
           Carol McCARTY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   26.21
           Fay DORVAL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   23.70
           Brian A. WILLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   23.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.62

City of Cambridge MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

City of Cambridge COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Stuart KING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   28.39
           Gary OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   27.10
           Gayle WILHELMI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   33.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   10.97

City of Coldstream MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           J. Kevin TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       389   94.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    5.81

City of Coldstream COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           William STARKS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   29.19
           Glenn BUSBY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309   28.91
           Paul CHAPMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       292   27.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   14.59

City of Creekside MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Zakirhushain "Zak" DUGLA  .  .  .  .  .       123   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.38

City of Creekside COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Thomas WILSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   24.30
           Paul VITELLO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   24.73
           Beverly A. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   25.81
           Richard BEAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   24.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .87

City of Crossgate MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kirk HILBRECHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .87

City of Crossgate COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Megan M. DOHN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   24.88
           Chas KRISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   24.88
           Lawrence L. KIRSCHENBAUM  .  .  .  .  .       100   24.88
           Jamie GERRISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   25.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .25

City of Douglass Hills MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rick MORESCHI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       865   38.51
           Bonnie JUNG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,373   61.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .36

City of Douglass Hills COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Matthew NELSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,364   13.33
           Denise SCARPELLINI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,612   15.75
           Neil G. SANDEFUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,371   13.40
           Patti Walker EUBANKS.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,614   15.77
           Jeffrey J. RIDDLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,542   15.07
           William "Bill" MIDDLETON  .  .  .  .  .     1,442   14.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43     .42

City of Druid Hills MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ben FRANKLIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   89.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   10.98

City of Druid Hills COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           David WESTFALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   25.55
           Ben ARNOLD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   24.63
           Bruce Charles BARBOUR  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   23.16
           Alex GIPE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   24.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    2.39

City of Fincastle MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00

City of Fincastle COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90  100.00

City of Forest Hills MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kenneth W. GRIFFIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   95.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    4.97

City of Forest Hills COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Lydia MOEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   18.58
           Sharon C. DOLL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   20.21
           Sharon HENRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   20.65
           Chris WRIGHT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   16.22
           Gayle KNOOP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   21.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    2.80

City of Glenview MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Walter T. HALBLEIB  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.49

City of Glenview COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Donald BENNETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   24.12
           John L. WARMACK JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   23.71
           Nanette TAFEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263   26.54
           Deborah M. REISS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   25.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .61

City of Glenview Hills MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bryan D. SCHMITT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.85

City of Glenview Hills COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Justin F. WOODSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   24.60
           Cordell LAWRENCE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   24.42
           Abigail GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   25.13
           Lisa Aubrey BENTLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   24.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .89

City of Glenview Manor MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joe MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.14

City of Glenview Manor COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Michael RUSSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   25.08
           Kimberly PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   24.76
           Stephanie R. BELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   23.20
           Jennifer T. RUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   26.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .94

City of Goose Creek MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim WINDERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   95.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    4.38

City of Goose Creek COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Tony SCHELER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   25.30
           David COMBS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   24.30
           Will OLLIGES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   25.10
           Stuart WOOSLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   24.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .40

City of Graymoor-Devondale MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John VAUGHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       947   98.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.97

City of Graymoor-Devondale COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           David MEINERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       824   19.60
           David BEAUDOIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       777   18.48
           Mark A. SITES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       789   18.76
           Yvette WINNETTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       832   19.79
           Alan BRYANT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       784   18.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199    4.73

City of Green Spring MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Trevor S. CRAVENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.30

City of Green Spring COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Samuel Kemp MASON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       271   24.66
           Chris von ALLMEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   25.20
           T. E. "Tom" PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   24.48
           Stuart W. RIES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273   24.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .82

City of Heritage Creek MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Clifford "Larry" WEBB  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   91.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    8.43

City of Heritage Creek COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Joseph "Joe" SOEDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   16.25
           Tammy Lee LLOYD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   16.25
           Benny WARFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   16.25
           Billy MITCHELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   15.83
           John BENZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   16.00
           Mary Jean WHITEHOUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   17.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    2.33

City of Hickory Hill MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Richard E. DEARING JR. .  .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

City of Hickory Hill COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Paul GESSNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   24.19
           Jackie RICHARDSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   25.00
           Martha HOSKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   25.00
           David "Todd" JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   25.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .40

City of Hills and Dales MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ralph George JOHANSON  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   97.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.53

City of Hills and Dales COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Barbara P. ROGERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   27.46
           Diane TOBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   28.14
           Roger A. OWEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   27.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   16.95

City of Hollow Creek MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken WOODBURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   55.62
           Sonja D. MINCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153   42.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.40

City of Hollow Creek COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Greg BLUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   24.33
           Lois KITTEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275   25.53
           Bruce SAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   24.88
           Nani SINGLETON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257   23.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.39

City of Hollyvilla MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00

City of Hollyvilla COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00

City of Houston Acres MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Charles BARTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   95.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    4.57

City of Houston Acres COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Mia Theresa SEITZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   25.21
           Scott MEDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   25.50
           Harvey HARDISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   23.22
           Steven SCHLOTTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   23.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    2.85

City of Hurstbourne MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mary Schneider MASICK  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,364   75.69
           George STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       430   23.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .44

City of Hurstbourne COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Lois WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,309   22.70
           Norbert HANCOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       984   17.07
           Earl HUBBUCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,018   17.66
           Bennie "Ben" JACKSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,170   20.29
           Bill LEAVELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,230   21.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55     .95

City of Hurstbourne Acres MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Terry McALLISTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257   63.30
           Sean P. FORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   34.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.72

City of Hurstbourne Acres COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Troy ESKRIDGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   16.76
           Donna M. NICHOLS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   17.30
           Louis B. HAMILTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   12.36
           Teresa C. RENNINGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   18.07
           William Robert NOEL JR..  .  .  .  .  .       127    9.81
           Brent O. HARDIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   10.97
           Christine BOHNENKAMP.  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   13.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.08

City of Indian Hills MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chip HANCOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,346   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.39

City of Indian Hills COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  9
           Stephen L. GRUEBBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .       622    6.38
           Kate B. LINDSAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       693    7.11
           Gary ULMER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       958    9.82
           James A. GIESEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       751    7.70
           Mary "Mimi" ZINNIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .       740    7.59
           Sandra CARROLL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       680    6.97
           James Philip "Jim" GRIES  .  .  .  .  .       599    6.14
           Frank P. DOHENY JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .       831    8.52
           Jason Alexander KRON.  .  .  .  .  .  .       664    6.81
           Laura J. DUNBAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       911    9.34
           Kay MATTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       725    7.43
           LuAnn N. GEORGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       793    8.13
           Lee K. GARLOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       732    7.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53     .54

City of Jeffersontown MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           William "Bill" DIERUF  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,884   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129    1.43

City of Jeffersontown COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           Ron POWELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,617    8.52
           Mark BLUM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,844   10.38
           Carol PIKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,376   11.18
           Bill YOUNG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,449    8.26
           Christopher SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,271    6.48
           Kevin RICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,755    5.69
           Brian ABRAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,164    9.34
           Vincent GRISANTI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,228    9.44
           Pam WARE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,411    9.72
           Ray "Chubby Ray" PERKINS  .  .  .  .  .     6,356    9.64
           Warren DONALDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,651    4.02
           Tim HALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,505    6.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       334     .51

City of Kingsley MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rebecca BELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   97.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.45

City of Kingsley COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Cindy LANDRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   24.47
           Beryl WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   24.33
           George BURNS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   25.00
           Lesa FERGUSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   25.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .80

City of Langdon Place MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike FRANK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       339   96.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    3.14

City of Langdon Place COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Charles R. O'BRYAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   25.64
           Nicholas HOLMES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   24.85
           F. Scott SCINTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257   25.15
           Aaron HARDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       241   23.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .78

City of Lincolnshire MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lewis HUDSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   87.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   12.16

City of Lincolnshire COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Emil PETER III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   41.22
           Dean A. DUNCAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   45.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   12.84

City of Lyndon MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brent HAGAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,014   98.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60    1.95

City of Lyndon COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           Mardy SIDEBOTTOM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,744    9.49
           Carla S. NALLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,961   10.67
           Susan M. BARTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,002   10.89
           Becky Baxter RICKETTS  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,872   10.18
           Nathan SHANKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,443    7.85
           Elizabeth KRAMER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,091   11.37
           Amy L. STUBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,965   10.69
           Camille POPHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,609    8.75
           Trisha JEWELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,703    9.26
           Kelly S. KRAMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,852   10.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144     .78

City of Lynnview MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ann GLENN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   89.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   10.24

City of Lynnview COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Deborah OSBORN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   16.83
           Floyd "Randell" MATTHEWS  .  .  .  .  .       208   15.70
           Suzanne STARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   16.68
           Derek S. CARR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   15.70
           Linda PLAPPERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216   16.30
           Jesse D. PRUITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   16.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    2.42

City of Manor Creek MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John YOUNG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    5.56

City of Manor Creek COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Cynthia YORK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   17.91
           Clelland RUSSELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   19.40
           Judy TIMMERING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   16.20
           Heather HISE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   23.88
           John RIESTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   21.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.28

City of Maryhill Estates MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           F. Robert CAROTHERS III.  .  .  .  .  .        97   97.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.00

City of Maryhill Estates COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Adele Pinto RYAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   24.04
           Andrew McDowell RENDA  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   24.55
           Elizabeth Staley JANSON.  .  .  .  .  .        96   24.55
           Ashlie Courvisier MERCER  .  .  .  .  .        95   24.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.56

City of Meadowbrook Farm MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Diane WOODS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   86.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   13.21

City of Meadowbrook Farm COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Gary SANFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   30.66
           David M. WOODS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   30.66
           Kelly L. VANCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   24.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   13.87

City of Meadow Vale MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mary R. HORNEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   55.11
           Matt HAMMOND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   44.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .81

City of Meadow Vale COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Cathy MORROW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267   31.19
           Mike JONES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   29.91
           Mary "Diane" ROBERTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       259   30.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74    8.64

City of Meadowview Estates MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Connie K. WHARTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   90.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    9.21

City of Meadowview Estates COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Dale VISH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   79.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   20.96

City of Middletown MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           J. Byron CHAPMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,266   72.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .96

City of Middletown COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Tommie Lee ABBOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,766   18.70
           Ron WOLF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,769   18.73
           Mark STIGERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,010   21.28
           Paul ZIMMERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,866   19.75
           Amy E. OLIVER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,950   20.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85     .90

City of Mockingbird Valley MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00

City of Mockingbird Valley COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Richard A. LECHLEITER  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   25.82
           Elizabeth W. DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   20.92
           Mark L. CORBETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   18.95
           James Walker STITES III.  .  .  .  .  .        64   20.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.31

City of Moorland MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           David L. CHERVENAK JR. .  .  .  .  .  .       139   92.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    7.33

City of Moorland COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Dwight E. GRAMMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   44.00
           Morgan HERNDON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   42.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   13.82

City of Murray Hill MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00

City of Murray Hill COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169  100.00

City of Norbourne Estates MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lucy HESKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   98.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.76

City of Norbourne Estates COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Kevin M. THOMAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   24.43
           Albert W. ERNY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   25.06
           Elena B. MARQUETTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   25.32
           Jeffrey M. DAIBER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   23.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.78

City of Northfield MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randolph CHAPPELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       389   96.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    3.71

City of Northfield COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           James "Tracy" WALKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .       319   16.22
           Clark RHEA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       327   16.62
           Sharon BERGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       324   16.47
           Brandon SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314   15.96
           Alan BIRCH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309   15.71
           Steve LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335   17.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    1.98

City of Norwood MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Keith MONSOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.85

City of Norwood COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Chris SCHNEIDTMILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   26.00
           Brian D. DRISCOLL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   31.50
           Ashley REDENBAUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   26.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   15.75

City of Old Brownsboro Place MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00

City of Old Brownsboro Place COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Angela BAZANT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   43.00
           Amanda WALUKAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   42.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   14.50

City of Parkway Village MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           T. Paul AMSHOFF JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   94.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    5.79

City of Parkway Village COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Mary Rose EVANS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   20.40
           Mara Beth CRAVENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   19.62
           Tabitha HILLMAN-BURCHAM.  .  .  .  .  .       138   15.38
           Barry W. CRAVENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   12.93
           Meredith RUBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   16.16
           Ken WHITE SR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   14.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.34

City of Plantation MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Becky PEAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282   93.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    6.93

City of Plantation COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Kurt WEIGLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   13.26
           Roy G. WELLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   14.02
           Susan SCHNEIDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   14.91
           Kathryn B. RAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   14.21
           Nita JAMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216   13.71
           Holly L. LAW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   14.85
           Jeanene CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   14.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .82

City of Poplar Hills MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

City of Poplar Hills COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

City of Prospect MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John E. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,602   64.31
           Scott WHITEHOUSE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       883   35.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .24

City of Prospect COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Harold SCHEWE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,558   14.23
           Sandra Cerow LEONARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,691   15.44
           William W. TERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,293   11.81
           Gregory HUELSMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,637   14.95
           Rande Nortof SWANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,599   14.60
           Frank FULCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,620   14.79
           Richard OVERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,482   13.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71     .65

City of Richlawn MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43  100.00

City of Richlawn COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Andrew CARPENTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   57.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   42.16

City of Riverwood MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John M. DeWEESE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257   96.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    3.75

City of Riverwood COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Sumner MacDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   25.08
           Alex P. HERRINGTON JR. .  .  .  .  .  .       229   25.08
           Robert B. VICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   24.75
           Lawrence BORAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   24.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .99

City of Rolling Fields MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219  100.00

City of Rolling Fields COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Daniel Doherty TAFEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   31.70
           Cyrus RADFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       286   28.60
           Robert JOHNSTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       288   28.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   10.90

City of Rolling Hills MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87  100.00

City of Rolling Hills COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           J. Brent MONROE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218   30.49
           David M. METZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   31.47
           Michele BAGWELL-FAWVER .  .  .  .  .  .       225   31.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47    6.57

City of Saint Matthews MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Richard J. TONINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,417   97.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140    2.52

City of Saint Matthews COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           Robert C. ORR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,405    6.14
           Nicholas SCHADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,038    5.20
           Bernard BOWLING JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,805    9.71
           Stuart MONOHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,970    7.58
           Cathi CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,336    8.51
           Tim HOLLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,225    8.23
           Mary Jo Garvey NAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,060   10.36
           Patrick WISSING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,824    7.20
           Amy OLSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,394    8.66
           Fred WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,338    5.96
           Shaun P. McKIERNAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,499    6.38
           Tony G. WEITER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,891    7.38
           Frank A. FLYNN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,185    8.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229     .58

City of Saint Regis Park MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brandt DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       629   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    2.78

City of Saint Regis Park COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           John AMBACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       574   14.08
           Louie SCHWEICKHARDT .  .  .  .  .  .  .       603   14.79
           Craig THEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       565   13.86
           Don "D.J." FOUNTAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .       558   13.69
           Cheryl M. WILLETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       590   14.47
           Jeffrey WEIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       575   14.11
           Eric SHACKELFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       569   13.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    1.03

City of Seneca Gardens MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           David L. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340   96.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    3.41

City of Seneca Gardens COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James M. MORRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283   24.42
           Amie E. SCHULTEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       288   24.85
           Andrea DIEBOLD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       286   24.68
           John E. MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       288   24.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.21

City of Shively MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Beverly Chester BURTON (DEM) .  .  .  .     4,618   97.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102    2.16

City of Shively COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Dennis STENGEL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,164    4.26
           Lisa BEARD (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,336   15.86
           Shanell R. THOMPSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     4,281   15.66
           Tiffany M. BURTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     4,377   16.01
           Chester L. BURRELL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     4,361   15.95
           Maria D. JOHNSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,386   16.04
           Delbert R. VANCE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,328   15.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111     .41

City of South Park View MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

City of South Park View COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

City of Spring Mill MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Karen NALLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   94.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    5.51

City of Spring Mill COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Richard NALLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   42.86
           Doris BADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   45.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   12.12

City of Spring Valley MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           J. Patrick LONG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       289   95.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    4.62

City of Spring Valley COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           R. Scott McCORKLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   31.99
           Michael J. MOYANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   30.83
           Gregory J. WAKELING .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   30.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    6.48

City of Strathmoor Manor MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brian COBB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   95.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    4.12

City of Strathmoor Manor COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Kathy ZANDONA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   24.64
           Robert L. PETERSON JR. .  .  .  .  .  .       158   23.03
           Brooke HEITZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   24.20
           Susan STOPHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   26.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.90

City of Strathmoor Village MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jay BOWMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       306   94.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    5.85

City of Strathmoor Village COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           John BARROW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   29.31
           Mark E. KLEIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   30.38
           Timothy G. SCHROERING  .  .  .  .  .  .       258   30.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79    9.45

City of Sycamore MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James BARR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   96.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.30

City of Sycamore COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Virginia FORESMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   24.32
           Anne HESS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   26.43
           Amy P. WILLIAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   23.72
           Sally FANGMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   23.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.10

City of Ten Broeck MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           David N. BRADLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   93.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    6.56

City of Ten Broeck COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Theodore D. WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   24.66
           Michael HORBANIUK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   23.77
           Barbara J. HUTCHISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   24.22
           Christopher KNOOP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   24.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    3.14

City of Thornhill MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julea LAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.38

City of Thornhill COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Kelly PULLEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   24.85
           William A. PIERCE JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   24.85
           Allyson STOUT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   24.85
           Kay WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   24.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .61

City of Watterson Park MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Linda CHESSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   97.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.79

City of Watterson Park COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Phillip JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   13.96
           Brett ASHLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   11.80
           Gina GARRETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   15.59
           Tiffany WOODSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   14.68
           Helen Jo ARNOLD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   15.41
           Marlene A. WELSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   15.59
           Steven L. FORTWENGLER  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   11.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.62

City of Wellington MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sandra MOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   96.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    3.65

City of Wellington COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Carol PETRITES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   20.57
           Christopher SCHULZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   21.49
           Sara Freibert SIEVERT  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   22.10
           Milos MALDONADO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   19.25
           Neal COX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   15.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.32

City of West Buechel MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brenda Kay MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   30.04
           Joseph MATTINGLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   24.11
           Toby CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   27.27
           Rick RICHARDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   13.04
           Robert "Randy" MULLINS .  .  .  .  .  .        13    5.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .40

City of West Buechel COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Clara CRAWFORD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103    9.34
           Evelyn SALDANA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   11.15
           John CAMPBELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106    9.61
           Loy CRAWFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64    5.80
           Rhonda S. SANDERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   12.51
           Billy HILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86    7.80
           Thomas FOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81    7.34
           Brandie WILSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   10.79
           Ashley STEWART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   12.51
           Bonnie MANNING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   12.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.00

City of Westwood MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Nancy LAMBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   90.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    9.31

City of Westwood COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Nancy VINSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   24.73
           Robert S. OAKLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   23.67
           Robert PURDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   24.97
           Richard WATKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   24.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    2.37

City of Wildwood MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Shannon BELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.56

City of Wildwood COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Patricia LaFOLLETTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   21.66
           Nick HELLMICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   18.89
           Robert DAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   22.81
           Joseph A. KIPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   20.74
           Phillip W. MYERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   15.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .69

City of Windy Hills MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michael B. LUBEACH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       464   33.10
           Helen M. DAVIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       933   66.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .36

City of Windy Hills COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Norbert L. STEWART  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       487    7.01
           Marianne RADEMAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       796   11.46
           Kate Kirwan GREER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       931   13.41
           Kimberly GREENROSE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       503    7.24
           James Allan MAINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       499    7.19
           Laura TRACHTENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       581    8.37
           Bruce E. BLUE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       691    9.95
           Marcia Clark MYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       685    9.86
           Suzanne SPENCER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       841   12.11
           Carl HORTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       494    7.11
           Heather RUSSELL-SIMMONS.  .  .  .  .  .       414    5.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .33

City of Woodland Hills MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michael J. F. OCHS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   97.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.41

City of Woodland Hills COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Ronnie G. COX JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222   25.43
           Sally M. TILFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   23.94
           David W. TILFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   23.83
           Brad RICCA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   23.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    3.09

City of Woodlawn Park MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Larry LEWIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       368   93.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    6.36

City of Woodlawn Park COUNCILMEMBER
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Christopher Scott HORN .  .  .  .  .  .       263   11.07
           Gregory CLAYPOOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       338   14.23
           Douglas WATSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       347   14.61
           Shannon SEIDT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       351   14.78
           Thomas M. NUNN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340   14.32
           Mike BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       356   14.99
           George LANGFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       347   14.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    1.39

City of Worthington Hills MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bob STONUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       508   94.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    5.22

City of Worthington Hills COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Carol CAMPBELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       410   25.40
           Linda B. BEVILLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       401   24.85
           Kenneth TICHENOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       350   21.69
           Dennis R. METCALF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       396   24.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57    3.53

Circuit Judge, 30th Judicial Circuit, 2nd Division, Unexpired term
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           A. "Annie" O'CONNELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .   137,101   61.96
           Darryl Scott LAVERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .    83,190   37.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       967     .44

Circuit Judge "Family Court", 30th Judicial Circuit, 4th Division, Unexpired term
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lauren Adams OGDEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   105,441   50.13
           Lori GOODWIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   103,750   49.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,124     .53

Circuit Judge "Family Court", 30th Judicial Circuit, 10th Division, Unexpired term
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Derwin L. WEBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   112,936   50.30
           Emily Maria DIGENIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .   110,707   49.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       895     .40

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 1st Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Annette KAREM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   176,541   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,421    1.35

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 2nd Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Amber B. WOLF .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   171,920   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,193    1.26

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 3rd Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristina GARVEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   108,528   53.33
           Tracy DAVIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    93,801   46.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,180     .58

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 4th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Julie KAELIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   134,839   62.56
           L. J. "Todd" HOLLENBACH IV.  .  .  .  .    79,538   36.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,149     .53

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 5th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer H. LEIBSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .   170,717   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,202    1.27

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 6th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sean R. DELAHANTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   105,418   49.24
           Lisa L. LANGFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   107,745   50.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       935     .44

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 7th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer Bryant WILCOX .  .  .  .  .  .   170,149   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,986    1.15

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 8th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           David Paul BOWLES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   167,494   98.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,519    1.48

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 9th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tanisha Ann HICKERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .   172,686   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,478    1.41

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 10th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sara Michael NICHOLSON .  .  .  .  .  .   169,817   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,365    1.37

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 11th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jessica Ann MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   169,667   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,982    1.15

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 12th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Eric HANER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   166,134   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,481    1.47

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 13th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne DELAHANTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   173,990   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,569    1.46

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 14th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephanie Pearce BURKE .  .  .  .  .  .   169,666   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,962    1.14

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 15th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne HAYNIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   170,734   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,972    1.14

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 16th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Katie KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   170,102   97.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,891    2.24

District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 17th Division
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Erica Lee WILLIAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   166,896   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,783    1.06

Be the first to comment on "Election Day is over and here’s how your favorite LouisvilleKY candidate fared"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*